2017 Fantasy IDP Rankings: Top 100 ADP Rankings

RankPlayer/Team/PosADP ValueBestWorst
1Alexander, Kwon TBB LB1.0221.011.04
2Watt, J.J. HOU DE1.0241.011.04
3Kuechly, Luke CAR LB1.0361.011.05
4Collins, Landon NYG S1.0381.011.07
5Wagner, Bobby SEA LB1.0381.011.06
6Ogletree, Alec LAR LB1.0641.041.09
7Bosa, Joey LAC DE1.0761.061.10
8Mack, Khalil OAK LB1.0781.051.10
9Smith, Telvin JAC LB1.0821.061.10
10Jones, Deion ATL LB1.2841.082.02
11Collins, Jamie CLE LB1.4801.092.05
12David, Lavonte TBB LB1.6601.102.04
13Mosley, C.J. BAL LB1.8761.122.12
14Donald, Aaron LAR DE1.8821.092.11
15Shazier, Ryan PIT LB2.0461.103.01
16Neal, Keanu ATL S2.0622.012.12
17Bowman, Navorro SFO LB2.0641.123.03
18Burfict, Vontaze CIN LB2.0722.012.12
19Brown, Zach WAS LB2.0981.113.11
20Kirksey, Christian CLE LB2.2402.023.01
21Jones, Reshad MIA S2.4562.073.03
22Miller, Von DEN LB2.4742.053.09
23Lee, Sean DAL LB2.6482.033.04
24Kendricks, Eric MIN LB2.6822.113.10
25Garrett, Myles CLE DE (R)2.8382.044.03
26Hunter, Danielle MIN DE2.8682.093.08
27McKinney, Benardrick HOU LB2.8702.094.02
28Pierre-Paul, Jason NYG DE2.8702.013.12
29Brown, Jatavis LAC LB3.0343.013.11
30Vernon, Olivier NYG DE3.0581.125.04
31Ansah, Ezekiel DET DE3.0842.094.06
32Williams, Leonard NYJ DE3.0882.104.10
33Dunlap, Carlos CIN DE3.2342.015.02
34Jack, Myles JAC LB3.2663.054.01
35Joseph, Karl OAK S3.2923.064.09
36Adams, Jamal NYJ S (R)3.8583.054.11
37Hicks, Jordan PHI LB3.8623.084.08
38Foster, Reuben SFO LB (R)3.8703.114.08
39Barron, Mark LAR LB3.8723.025.03
40Buckner, DeForest SFO DE3.8802.115.06
41Smith, Harrison MIN S4.0403.065.01
42Berry, Eric KCC S4.2743.085.11
43Griffen, Everson MIN DE4.2744.065.05
44Cyprien, Johnathan TEN S4.4564.035.02
45Wright, K.J. SEA LB4.4603.106.04
46Davis, Jarrad DET LB (R)4.6784.016.10
47Alonso, Kiko MIA LB4.8243.026.03
48Chancellor, Kam SEA S4.8743.066.06
49Mathieu, Tyrann ARI S4.8844.115.11
50Clowney, Jadeveon HOU LB5.0544.076.02
51Ragland, Reggie BUF LB5.0664.016.09
52Bucannon, Deone ARI LB5.0744.086.12
53Campbell, Calais JAC DE5.2363.087.02
54Smith, Jaylon DAL LB5.2463.057.02
55Brown, Preston BUF LB5.2804.036.11
56Jordan, Cameron NOS DE5.4404.057.01
57Clinton-Dix, Ha Ha GBP S5.4725.046.12
58Burnett, Morgan GBP S5.4764.127.07
59Flowers, Trey NEP DE5.6684.097.02
60Beasley, Vic ATL LB5.6704.127.04
61Suh, Ndamukong MIA DT5.6883.127.11
62Jefferson, Tony BAL S5.8645.068.04
63Freeman, Jerrell CHI LB6.0464.048.02
64Peppers, Jabrill CLE S (R)6.1004.107.11
65Cox, Fletcher PHI DT6.2464.108.05
66Hooker, Malik IND S (R)6.2624.027.12
67Hightower, Dont’a NEP LB6.2684.047.12
68Clark, Frank SEA DE6.4505.098.02
69Thomas, Solomon SFO DE (R)6.4766.048.06
70Lee, Darron NYJ LB6.8645.059.03
71Cunningham, Zach HOU LB (R)6.8886.127.12
72Whitehead, Tahir DET LB7.0366.038.10
73Church, Barry JAC S7.0746.118.09
74Allen, Jonathan WAS DE (R)7.0785.098.12
75Davis, Thomas CAR LB7.0823.1012.04
76Timmons, Lawrence MIA LB7.0865.1210.04
77Johnson, Derrick KCC LB7.0906.059.07
78Perryman, Denzel LAC LB7.2545.048.09
79Vaccaro, Kenny NOS S7.6606.049.06
80Thompson, Shaq CAR LB7.8545.0910.01
81Williamson, Avery TEN LB7.8566.099.02
82Peters, Marcus KCC CB7.8705.1010.11
83Houston, Justin KCC LB7.8885.1011.10
84Wilkerson, Muhammad NYJ DE8.0525.0211.04
85Atkins, Geno CIN DT8.0565.0910.08
86Charlton, Taco DAL DE (R)8.0887.059.12
87Davis, Sean PIT S8.2547.049.09
88Graham, Brandon PHI DE8.4846.0410.11
89Weddle, Eric BAL S8.4907.1011.10
90Geathers, Clayton IND S8.6707.0611.06
91Reddick, Haason ARI LB (R)8.8624.0813.11
92Heyward, Cameron PIT DE8.9027.0910.12
93McCoy, Gerald TBB DT9.0488.0410.06
94Coleman, Kurt CAR S9.0728.0910.08
95Fowler, Dante JAC DE9.2768.0211.12
96Barnett, Derek PHI DE (R)9.4627.0512.06
97Goodson, B.J. NYG LB9.4908.0910.12
98Posluszny, Paul JAC LB9.6548.0211.09
99Watt, T.J. PIT LB (R)9.6667.1013.02
100Cravens, Su’a WAS S9.8406.0114.03

A special thank you to Punch Drunk Wonderland for allowing us to share this data.